4. /
  5. Williamson
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Pinthouse Pizza Cedar Park Development

1605 E. New Hope Dr. Bldg. 1, Leander, TX 78641, Leander, TX, 78641
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020121
$7.4M
Project Value
13,640
Square Feet
$545/sqft
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:May 12, 2026
Start:Sep 30, 2026
Target:Jun 30, 2027
Remaining:410 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Pinthouse Pizza Cedar Park Development is a New Construction project located at 1605 E. New Hope Dr. Bldg. 1, Leander, TX 78641 in Leander, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $7.4M covering 13,640 sq ft. Pinthouse CP RE, LLC is the property owner and Opa Design Studio, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 12, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Ground-up construction of a 13,640 SF restaurant and brewery facility, including an additional covered canopy and outdoor beer garden. The project includes full site development and construction of a new commercial building designed to support brewer

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 12, 2026
Construction Start
September 30, 2026
Expected Completion
June 30, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 12, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.53680, -97.80748

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$10.4M total
Pinthouse Pizza Cedar Park Development
Leanderยท$1.2M