4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Sonic Lonestar Chevy Service Drive

18900 Northwest Fwy, Houston, TX 77065, Houston, TX, 77065
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020165
$1.4M
Project Value
14,889
Square Feet
$94/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:May 13, 2026
Start:May 6, 2026
Target:Jul 8, 2026
Remaining:49 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Sonic Lonestar Chevy Service Drive is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 18900 Northwest Fwy, Houston, TX 77065 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.4M covering 14,889 sq ft. LAC 18900 Northwest Freeway, Houston, Tx, LLC is the property owner and Praxis3 LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 13, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Project consists of 14,889 sf interior renovation to the service drive and small renovation to the retail parts area. Exterior work is limited to replacing exterior doors at service drive and replacement of man door with a small scope of storefront.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 13, 2026
Construction Start
May 6, 2026
Expected Completion
July 8, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 13, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.90383, -95.59943

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.9M total
MB Fort Worth CC Lockers
Fort Worthยท$964K
MB Fort Worth Lockers