4. /
  5. Parker
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Eureka Dental Center

702 Eureka St. Suite A, Weatherford, TX 76086, Weatherford, TX, 76086
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020168
$222K
Project Value
1,978
Square Feet
$112/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 13, 2026
Start:Jun 13, 2026
Target:Sep 1, 2026
Remaining:107 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Eureka Dental Center is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 702 Eureka St. Suite A, Weatherford, TX 76086 in Weatherford, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $222K covering 1,978 sq ft. ZK3 LLC-Zane & Kelly Kemp is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on May 13, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

interior remodel of existing dental office

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 13, 2026
Construction Start
June 13, 2026
Expected Completion
September 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 13, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.74977, -97.78726

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Texas Oncology LINAC Vault Remodel
911 Foster Lane, Weatherford, TX 76086ยท$1.2M
PCHD EMS STATION 1
725 State St.ยท$400K
Matrix Solis TX Weatherford
920 Santa Fe Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086ยท$1.8M
Alterations for PCHD - Main Dispatch Expansion
725 State St., Weatherford, TX 76086ยท$60K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View