4. /
  5. Parker
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Peak Weatherford-Lot 4

112 East Point Drive, Weatherford, TX 76086, Weatherford, TX, 76086
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020315
$2.0M
Project Value
13,500
Square Feet
$148/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:May 14, 2026
Start:Jun 1, 2026
Target:Jun 1, 2027
Remaining:381 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Peak Weatherford-Lot 4 is a New Construction project located at 112 East Point Drive, Weatherford, TX 76086 in Weatherford, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.0M covering 13,500 sq ft. Weatherford BP Phase II LLC is the property owner and Architecture Underground Inc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 14, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Two new flexible lease space buildings of 6,750 sf each

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 14, 2026
Construction Start
June 1, 2026
Expected Completion
June 1, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 14, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.75418, -97.75149

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.0M total
VoltaGrid-Dining Facility and Gym
Abileneยท$2.0M
TX-3
Abileneยท$800K
Higher Healing
Southlakeยท$200K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
1925 Fort Worth Hwy Renovation
1925 Fort Worth Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76086ยท$100K
Texas Health Adult Care B39 (392042209)