4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Hanyang Engineering - Harris Branch

12520 Harris Branch Parkway, Austin, TX 78754, Austin, TX, 78754
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020342
$14.0M
Project Value
62,435
Square Feet
$224/sqft
Cost/SqFt
11 months
Duration
Registered:May 14, 2026
Start:Jul 6, 2026
Target:May 26, 2027
Remaining:373 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Hanyang Engineering - Harris Branch is a New Construction project located at 12520 Harris Branch Parkway, Austin, TX 78754 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $14.0M covering 62,435 sq ft. HMGM LLC is the property owner and KINGHAM DALTON WILSON LTD. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 14, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New 62,435 SF manufacturing / office building and associated site work.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 14, 2026
Construction Start
July 6, 2026
Expected Completion
May 26, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 14, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.37510, -97.61130

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$20.0M total
Warthan Dermatology Nacogdoches
Nacogdochesยท$3.5M
SHASTA EXPANSION
Houstonยท$2.0M
AUSTIN MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION, INC.
La Porteยท$500K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
WINCOR-NIXDORF ADDITION
12521 HARRIS BRANCH PARKWAY, Austin, TX 78653ยท$485K