4. /
  5. Washington
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Frost Brenham Financial Center

862 US Highway 290 E, Brenham, TX 77833, Brenham, TX, 77833
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020346
$9.0M
Project Value
5,336
Square Feet
$1.69K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:May 14, 2026
Start:Jul 17, 2026
Target:Feb 7, 2027
Remaining:267 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Frost Brenham Financial Center is a New Construction project located at 862 US Highway 290 E, Brenham, TX 77833 in Brenham, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $9.0M covering 5,336 sq ft. Frost Bank is the property owner and O'Connell Robertson is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 14, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Ground up construction of a 5,336sf financial bank branch including site utility improvements.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 14, 2026
Construction Start
July 17, 2026
Expected Completion
February 7, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 14, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.14279, -96.37980

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$29.0M total
Frost Marble Falls Financial Center
Marble Fallsยท$9.0M
Frost Bank - Pleasant Grove Financial Center
Dallasยท$10.0M
Frost Bank - Forney Financial Center
Forneyยท$1.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$18.8M total
ARU Expansion
San Antonioยท$7.3M
Ascension Seton Medical Center X-Ray #5 Replacement
Austinยท$1.0M
Ascension Seton Medical Center CT #2 Replacement
Austinยท$1.5M

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
The Toasted Yolk Cafe - Brenham
932 US Hwy 290 E, Brenham, TX 77833ยท$850K
Brenham Market Square Phases 1 and 4
Nolan and Ryan Streets, Brenham, TX 77833ยท$4.0M
Dual Brand La Quinta/Hawthorne Brenham, TX
2670 Cantey Street, Brenham, TX 77833ยท$9.5M
Germania Building Phase V Renovations
507 Hwy 290 East, Brenham, TX 77833ยท$2.9M

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: TABS2026020346

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Frost Bank
4 projects ยท $29.0M
View all projects
111 W. Houston St., San Antonio, Texas 78205
(210) 220-4798

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
O'Connell Robertson
4 projects ยท $18.8M
View all projects
4040 Broadway Suite 300, San Antonio, Texas 78209
(210) 224-6032

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
JAMES A,RICKARD
RAS #1182
8500 N MOPAC EXPY STE 808, AUSTIN, TX 78759
(512) 291-7700

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Brenham
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Washington County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77833
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Brenham
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Brenham
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Brenham
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Washington County

Find General Contractors in Washington

Get alerts for Washington