4. /
  5. Bexar
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Vicino Italiano

229 E. Houston St. Suite 100, San Antonio, TX 78205, San Antonio, TX, 78205
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020449
$1.2M
Project Value
5,039
Square Feet
$238/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:May 15, 2026
Start:Jun 12, 2026
Target:Dec 31, 2026
Remaining:229 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Vicino Italiano is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 229 E. Houston St. Suite 100, San Antonio, TX 78205 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.2M covering 5,039 sq ft. RIDGEMONT CLUTCH STREET LTD is the property owner and LK Design Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 15, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

interior finish out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 15, 2026
Construction Start
June 12, 2026
Expected Completion
December 31, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 15, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.42653, -98.49085

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.4M total
San Antonio Palm Restaurant, Inc.
San Antonioยท$250K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.3M total
Farrwest Expansion
Universal Cityยท$310K
Centimark
San Antonioยท$450K
Spec Office
San Antonioยท$300K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
9th & 11th floor AON renovation
105 Auditorium Cir, San Antonio, TX 78205ยท$8.0M