4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Stone Garden Group

1885 Saint James Place, Houston, TX 77056, Houston, TX, 77056
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020471
$1.0M
Project Value
3,780
Square Feet
$265/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:May 15, 2026
Start:Jan 15, 2025
Target:Sep 5, 2025
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Stone Garden Group is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1885 Saint James Place, Houston, TX 77056 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.0M covering 3,780 sq ft. 1885 ST JAMES PLACE PARTNERS LP is the property owner and Benjamin Johnston Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 15, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

OFFICE SUITE RENOVATIONI

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 15, 2026
Construction Start
January 15, 2025
Expected Completion
September 5, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 15, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.74671, -95.47302

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.4M total
Grey Rock
Houstonยท$171K
Spec Suite 980
Houstonยท$120K
LV9 ELEVATOR LOBBY AND CORRIDOR
Houstonยท$74K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
5555: Level 36-39
5555 San Felipe, Floors 36, 37, 38 and 39 Floor 34, 35 & 36, Houston, TX 77056ยท$16.0M
ACCLAIM ENERGY ADVISORS
1885 ST JAMES PLACE Suite 1250, Houston, TX 77056ยท$517K