4. /
  5. Collin
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

VICEROY SWEETS & CHAATS

13600 COIT RD #STE. 102, Frisco, TX 75035, Frisco, TX, 75035
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020482
$200K
Project Value
1,981
Square Feet
$101/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:May 15, 2026
Start:Sep 1, 2026
Target:Sep 1, 2027
Remaining:472 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

VICEROY SWEETS & CHAATS is a New Construction project located at 13600 COIT RD #STE. 102, Frisco, TX 75035 in Frisco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K covering 1,981 sq ft. BOSHA HOLDINGS LLC is the property owner and BEAR DESIGN BUILD is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 15, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

INTERIOR FINISH OUT

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 15, 2026
Construction Start
September 1, 2026
Expected Completion
September 1, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 15, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|33.19140, -96.76650

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$350K total
LUMITY
Friscoยท$150K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$640K total
FACADE REMODEL
Fort Worthยท$200K
CCC CHESS CLUB FRISCO
Friscoยท$160K
PALETAS
Fort Worthยท$80K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Water Wings Swim School - Frisco
13600 Coit Rd Unit 109, Frisco, TX 75035ยท$900K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: TABS2026020482

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
BOSHA HOLDINGS LLC
2 projects ยท $350K
View all projects
8720 RUGBY DR, IRVING, Texas 75063
(972) 896-3459

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
BEAR DESIGN BUILD
4 projects ยท $640K
View all projects
4100 SPRING VALLEY RD #STE. 430, DALLAS, Texas 75244
(469) 682-7038

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
BRANDON MARK,QUIMBEY
RAS #1534
1 CHISHOLM TRL, ALLEN, TX 75002
(214) 632-5676

Tenant

๐Ÿข
GOVARDHANN BORICHA
(972) 352-1805

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Frisco
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Collin County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 75035
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Frisco
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Frisco
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Frisco
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Collin County

Find General Contractors in Collin

Get alerts for Collin