4. /
  5. Denton
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Hammer & Nails Mens Grooming Salon

5891 Long Prairie Road, STE 120, Flower Mound, TX 75028, Flower Mound, TX, 75028
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020680
$800K
Project Value
2,256
Square Feet
$355/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:May 19, 2026
Start:Jun 1, 2026
Target:Dec 31, 2026
Remaining:225 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Hammer & Nails Mens Grooming Salon is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5891 Long Prairie Road, STE 120, Flower Mound, TX 75028 in Flower Mound, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $800K covering 2,256 sq ft. Robertson's Creek Dunhill, LLC is the property owner and Schwarz-Hanson Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 19, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

A 2,256 square-foot tenant improvement project in an existing suite for Hammer and Nails grooming shop for men.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 19, 2026
Construction Start
June 1, 2026
Expected Completion
December 31, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 19, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|33.06576, -97.08052

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.1M total
Subway Sandwich Shop
Flower Moundยท$120K
Zalat Pizza #Z12
Flower Moundยท$150K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$7.7M total
Action Behavior Center Abilene - Catclaw
Abileneยท$700K