4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

TCH Feigin Tower Office Renovation

1102 Bates Ave., Houston, TX 77030, Houston, TX, 77030
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020845
$55K
Project Value
426
Square Feet
$128/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 20, 2026
Start:Jun 1, 2026
Target:Aug 31, 2026
Remaining:102 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

TCH Feigin Tower Office Renovation is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1102 Bates Ave., Houston, TX 77030 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $55K covering 426 sq ft. Texas Children's Hospital is the property owner and Thiel Design Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 20, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of existing office space.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 20, 2026
Construction Start
June 1, 2026
Expected Completion
August 31, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 20, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.70665, -95.40107

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$17.3M total
West Tower 8 Cancer Care Outpatient Clinic
Houstonยท$1.8M
Fannin Tower LTL - Level 23
Houstonยท$7.8M
Fannin Tower LTL - Level 22
Houstonยท$7.7M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.6M total
UH EHS Melcher Life Science Renovation
Houstonยท$382K
TAMUG Building 3003 Renovation
Galvestonยท$1.0M
UHD Presidents Office
Houstonยท$1.2M

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
R5 Endoscopy and R5 Surgery Aesthetic Renewal
1515 Holcombe Blvd., Houston, TX 77030ยท$1.6M
West Tower 8 Cancer Care Outpatient Clinic
6621 Fannin Street, Houston, TX 77030ยท$1.8M
MD Anderson R11 Aesthetic Renewal
1515 Holcombe Blvd, Houston, TX 77030ยท$371K
Chick-Fil-A Texas Medical Center
6550 Bertner Ave, Houston, TX 77030ยท$800K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: TABS2026020845

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Texas Children's Hospital
4 projects ยท $17.3M
View all projects
1102 Bates Ave, Houston, Texas 77030
832-824-3555

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Thiel Design Group
4 projects ยท $2.6M
View all projects
611 W 22nd Street, Suite 202, Houston, Texas 77008
(713) 521-7379

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
JANEL CARONA,BLOOM
RAS #120
11555 BEAMER RD STEE 500, HOUSTON, TX 77089
(281) 922-0700

Location Intelligence

Active businesses near this construction site

Medical Center Area39 ft (12m) elevation

Davies Michael A MD

320 ft
Doctor
5.0(5)
Upgrade to viewmdanderson.org

Dr. Marina Konopleva, MD

300 ft
Doctor
5.0(4)
Upgrade to view

MDA Faculty Center

480 ft
5.0(3)
Upgrade to viewmdanderson.org/educa

Business data from Google

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Houston
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77030
View zip code projects