4. /
  5. Cooke
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Gainesville ISD Chalmers ES Additions and Renovations

600 Radio Hl Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240, Gainesville, TX, 76240
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020877
$7.4M
Project Value
10,103
Square Feet
$732/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 3mo
Duration
Registered:May 20, 2026
Start:May 4, 2026
Target:Aug 3, 2027
Remaining:437 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Gainesville ISD Chalmers ES Additions and Renovations is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 600 Radio Hl Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240 in Gainesville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $7.4M covering 10,103 sq ft. Gainesville ISD is the property owner and WRA Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 20, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

10,103 sf, 8 classroom storm shelter addition.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 20, 2026
Construction Start
May 4, 2026
Expected Completion
August 3, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 20, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|33.61967, -97.10547

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$29.9M total
Gainesville ISD Intermediate School Addition
Gainesvilleยท$7.5M
Gainesville ISD Edison ES Additions and Renovations
Gainesvilleยท$13.0M
GISD Ag Facility Expansion
Gainesvilleยท$2.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$28.1M total
Gainesville ISD Edison ES Additions and Renovations