Opening ~Oct 2026๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Corgan Office Restack

409 North Houston, Dallas, TX 75202, Dallas, TX, 75202

Corgan Office Restack is a renovation/alteration project at 409 North Houston, Dallas, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Oct 2026. The project has an estimated value of $113K across about 1,362 sq ft.

Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026022556
$113K
Project Value
1,362
Square Feet
$83/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 10, 2026
Start:Jul 6, 2026
Target:Oct 9, 2026
Remaining:70 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Corgan Office Restack is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 409 North Houston, Dallas, TX 75202 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $113K covering 1,362 sq ft. The Luminary Dallas SPE, LLC is the property owner and Corgan is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 10, 2026.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Corgan Office Restack?

Corgan Office Restack is a renovation/alteration project at 409 North Houston in Dallas, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior Renovation including primarily new millwork and power.

Is Corgan Office Restack open in Dallas?

Corgan Office Restack is still under construction in Dallas, TX, with an estimated completion of Oct 2026 according to its TDLR registration.

Where is Corgan Office Restack located?

Corgan Office Restack is located at 409 North Houston, Dallas, TX, 75202, in Dallas County.

Who is the owner or developer of Corgan Office Restack?

The Luminary Dallas SPE, LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Corgan Office Restack, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Corgan Office Restack?

Corgan is the design firm of record for Corgan Office Restack, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Corgan Office Restack cost and how big is it?

Corgan Office Restack has an estimated construction value of $113K and approximately 1,362 square feet (about $83/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Renovation including primarily new millwork and power.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 10, 2026
Construction Start
July 6, 2026
Expected Completion
October 9, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 10, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.78122, -96.80850

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2026022556

Property Owner

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
RONALD L,DAVIS
RAS #83
3001 MOTLEY DR STE J, MESQUITE, TX 75150

Tenant

๐Ÿข
Elizabeth Trupiano
๐Ÿ“Š

Dallas County Economy

3.4%
Unemployment
$399K
Median Listing
12,691
Bldg Permits/yr
8K
Population
7,270
Active Listings
$79K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated Jun 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Dallas

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists