Funding type
This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.
AssetLiving-Sako & Partners
1401 Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX, 76102
AssetLiving-Sako & Partners is a renovation/alteration project at 1401 Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, in Tarrant County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Scheduled to finish Aug 2026 per its TDLR filing; no final inspection recorded yet. The project has an estimated value of $350K across about 10,000 sq ft.
- Estimated project value
- $350K
About this figure
Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.
- Reported floor area
- 10,000 ft²
About this figure
Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.
- Estimated cost / ft²
- $35/sqft
About this figure
Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.
- Scheduled duration
- 28 days
About this figure
The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.
The project record
Project timeline
Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.
3 timeline dates shown.
Project registered · TDLR filing
Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordScheduled construction start · Scheduled date
A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.
5 days after the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordScheduled completion · Scheduled date
A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.
28 days after the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source record
📰About AssetLiving-Sako & Partners
The Vineyards project at 1401 Lancaster Ave in Fort Worth is a 10,000 sq ft renovation/alteration filed with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) under the name AssetLiving-Sako & Partners. The work involves replacing drywall, trim, paint, and flooring, reattaching existing plumbing fixtures, and replacing or reinstalling cabinets. The estimated cost is $350,000, which computes to $35 per square foot. The owner of record is Union Gospel Mission, and the registered accessibility specialist is Yasir Al Jiboury.
This privately funded project is located on private land for private use in Tarrant County. The filing indicates a construction start date of July 2026 and a target completion date of August 2026. However, the TDLR status is listed as Project Registered, and no plan review or inspection has been recorded. Consequently, whether the work actually proceeded to completion is not confirmed in the public record.
Project Context and Comparisons
Among 15,950 renovation/alteration filings in Tarrant County, this project’s estimated cost is above the county median of $250,000. Its scheduled build window of 28 days is shorter than the county median of 92 days. The cost per square foot of $35 is below the county median of $79. The city of Fort Worth has one commercial building permit on file at this address, issued between July 2026 and July 2026, with a declared valuation of $350,000. The permit description matches the TDLR scope, listing drywall, paint, trim, and plumbing fixture reattachment.
Third-party sources describe the Vineyards at Heritage as a family-friendly neighborhood in North Fort Worth. A website for the community highlights it as a resident-oriented area within the Keller Independent School district. These descriptions refer to the residential community rather than the specific commercial or institutional renovation at 1401 Lancaster Ave. The Census Bureau estimates the ZIP code 76102 population at about 11,783, with a median household income of $74,293. Housing in the area is predominantly renter-occupied, with a median owner-occupied home value of $338,700.
The Tarrant County unemployment rate was 4.6 percent in July 2026, higher than a year earlier. The project’s registration with TDLR occurred in July 2026. The public record does not confirm the final status of the work beyond the initial registration and the missing inspection records. Readers should note that the absence of inspection records does not confirm the project’s completion, only the lack of documented regulatory oversight steps in the available data.
Project Registered
Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase
Follow this project
Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.
Or watch all projects in 76102 (Fort Worth)
One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
AssetLiving-Sako & Partners is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1401 Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K covering 10,000 sq ft. Union Gospel Mission is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on July 1, 2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is The Vineyards renovation open for business?
The TDLR record does not confirm the project is open. No plan review or inspection has been recorded, so the final status is unverified in the public record.
Who is the owner of the property at 1401 Lancaster Ave?
Union Gospel Mission is listed as the owner/developer of record for this renovation project in the TDLR filing.
What is the estimated cost of the renovation?
The estimated cost is $350,000. This is above the Tarrant County median for similar renovation filings, which is $250,000.
When was the project registered with TDLR?
The project was registered with TDLR in July 2026. The target completion date was August 2026, but no inspections have been recorded.
What is AssetLiving-Sako & Partners?
AssetLiving-Sako & Partners is a renovation/alteration project at 1401 Lancaster Ave in Fort Worth, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Replacing drywall, trim, paint, and flooring. Reattaching current existing plumbing fixtures. Replacing or reinstalling cabinets.
Is AssetLiving-Sako & Partners open in Fort Worth?
AssetLiving-Sako & Partners was scheduled to finish construction in Aug 2026 according to its TDLR registration, but TDLR has not recorded a final accessibility inspection, so its opening status is not confirmed in the public record.
Where is AssetLiving-Sako & Partners located?
AssetLiving-Sako & Partners is located at 1401 Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX, 76102, in Tarrant County.
Who is the owner or developer of AssetLiving-Sako & Partners?
Union Gospel Mission is the property owner/developer of record for AssetLiving-Sako & Partners, per its TDLR project registration.
How much does AssetLiving-Sako & Partners cost and how big is it?
AssetLiving-Sako & Partners has an estimated construction value of $350K and approximately 10,000 square feet (about $35/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
Scope of Work
Replacing drywall, trim, paint, and flooring. Reattaching current existing plumbing fixtures. Replacing or reinstalling cabinets.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
Location & views
1401 Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX, 76102
Related Projects
Nearby Projects
Within 1 kmRelated City Permits
Building permits found at or near this location
DRYWALL, REPLACEMENT,PAINT,TRIM,REATTACH PLUMBING FIXTURES
Watch all construction in 76102 (Fort Worth)
A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.
Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
Keep exploring
What else is changing in Fort Worth?
See the surrounding filings, compare the reported schedules, and follow the places that matter to you.