Opening ~Jan 2027๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

COMMERCIAL ADDITION TO FUEL STATION AT I-35 AND BERNARD ST.

1724 BERNARD ST, Denton, TX 76205, Denton, TX, 76205

COMMERCIAL ADDITION TO FUEL STATION AT I-35 AND BERNARD ST. is a additions to existing building project at 1724 BERNARD ST, Denton, in Denton County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Jan 2027. The project has an estimated value of $100K across about 488 sq ft.

Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026025590
$100K
Project Value
488
Square Feet
$205/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 19, 2026
Start:Sep 1, 2026
Target:Jan 8, 2027
Remaining:162 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

COMMERCIAL ADDITION TO FUEL STATION AT I-35 AND BERNARD ST. is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 1724 BERNARD ST, Denton, TX 76205 in Denton, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $100K covering 488 sq ft. PETRO HOLDINGS (PARVINDER SIDHU) is the property owner and ALCHEMI DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 19, 2026.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is COMMERCIAL ADDITION TO FUEL STATION AT I-35 AND BERNARD ST.?

COMMERCIAL ADDITION TO FUEL STATION AT I-35 AND BERNARD ST. is a additions to existing building project at 1724 BERNARD ST in Denton, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: SMALL ADDITION TO BOTH SIDES OF EXISTING BUILDING, AND RENOVATION OF EXISTING INTERIOR FLOOR PLAN.

Is COMMERCIAL ADDITION TO FUEL STATION AT I-35 AND BERNARD ST. open in Denton?

COMMERCIAL ADDITION TO FUEL STATION AT I-35 AND BERNARD ST. is still under construction in Denton, TX, with an estimated completion of Jan 2027 according to its TDLR registration.

Where is COMMERCIAL ADDITION TO FUEL STATION AT I-35 AND BERNARD ST. located?

COMMERCIAL ADDITION TO FUEL STATION AT I-35 AND BERNARD ST. is located at 1724 BERNARD ST, Denton, TX, 76205, in Denton County.

Who is the owner or developer of COMMERCIAL ADDITION TO FUEL STATION AT I-35 AND BERNARD ST.?

PETRO HOLDINGS (PARVINDER SIDHU) is the property owner/developer of record for COMMERCIAL ADDITION TO FUEL STATION AT I-35 AND BERNARD ST., per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for COMMERCIAL ADDITION TO FUEL STATION AT I-35 AND BERNARD ST.?

ALCHEMI DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS is the design firm of record for COMMERCIAL ADDITION TO FUEL STATION AT I-35 AND BERNARD ST., according to its TDLR filing.

How much does COMMERCIAL ADDITION TO FUEL STATION AT I-35 AND BERNARD ST. cost and how big is it?

COMMERCIAL ADDITION TO FUEL STATION AT I-35 AND BERNARD ST. has an estimated construction value of $100K and approximately 488 square feet (about $205/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

SMALL ADDITION TO BOTH SIDES OF EXISTING BUILDING, AND RENOVATION OF EXISTING INTERIOR FLOOR PLAN.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 19, 2026
Construction Start
September 1, 2026
Expected Completion
January 8, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 19, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|33.19694, -97.14182

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2026025590

Property Owner

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
MICHAEL J,LOVE
RAS #7
7203 S COOPER ST, ARLINGTON, TX 76001

Tenant

๐Ÿข
PARVINDER SIDHU
๐Ÿ“Š

Denton County Economy

4.4%
Unemployment
$496K
Median Listing
10,210
Bldg Permits/yr
1.1M
Population
4,685
Active Listings
$117K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated Jun 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Denton

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists