Spencer Highway Industrial Development
Spencer Highway Industrial Development is a new construction project at 11921 W. Fairmont Parkway, La Porte, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Jun 2027. The project has an estimated value of $1.5M across about 25,000 sq ft.
Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2026028869Project Registered
Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase
Follow this project
Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.
Or watch all projects in 77571 (La Porte)
One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
Spencer Highway Industrial Development is a New Construction project located at 11921 W. Fairmont Parkway, La Porte, TX 77571 in La Porte, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.5M covering 25,000 sq ft. AG-TREP Spencer Highway Property Owner, LP is the property owner and Method Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 26, 2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Spencer Highway Industrial Development?
Spencer Highway Industrial Development is a new construction project at 11921 W. Fairmont Parkway in La Porte, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Ground up construction of a single story industrial pre engineered metal bldg 25,000sf total with 2,500sf office build out
Is Spencer Highway Industrial Development open in La Porte?
Spencer Highway Industrial Development is still under construction in La Porte, TX, with an estimated completion of Jun 2027 according to its TDLR registration.
Where is Spencer Highway Industrial Development located?
Spencer Highway Industrial Development is located at 11921 W. Fairmont Parkway, La Porte, TX, 77571, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of Spencer Highway Industrial Development?
AG-TREP Spencer Highway Property Owner, LP is the property owner/developer of record for Spencer Highway Industrial Development, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Spencer Highway Industrial Development?
Method Architecture is the design firm of record for Spencer Highway Industrial Development, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Spencer Highway Industrial Development cost and how big is it?
Spencer Highway Industrial Development has an estimated construction value of $1.5M and approximately 25,000 square feet (about $60/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
Scope of Work
Ground up construction of a single story industrial pre engineered metal bldg 25,000sf total with 2,500sf office build out
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
Compliance Timeline
Project Timeline
Filed
Aug 26, 2026
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Related Projects
Same Owner
$6.0M totalNearby Projects
Within 1 kmProperty Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Harris County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Harris County
Find General Contractors in HarrisWatch all construction in 77571 (La Porte)
A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.
Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.