4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. AUMILLER COLLABORATIVE LLC
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

AUMILLER COLLABORATIVE LLC

BILL AUMILLER 310 S BUSSE HIGHWAY, PARK RIDGE, IL 60068
(224) 805-0290
3
Total Projects
$675K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
β€”
Total Sq Ft
3
Cities
$225K
Avg Value

About AUMILLER COLLABORATIVE LLC

AUMILLER COLLABORATIVE LLC is a registered architecture and design firm operating across Houston, Austin-Central Texas, San Antonio with a comprehensive portfolio of 3 projects worth $675K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 1 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects totaling β€” square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (33%)
  • 2 renovation projects (67%)
  • Average project value: $225K
  • Total square footage: β€” sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Harris County1 projects
  • Travis County1 projects
  • Bexar County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 2 completed projects, AUMILLER COLLABORATIVE LLC maintains a strong presence across 3 cities including Cypress, Austin, San Antonio. The firm has established itself as a key player in Bexar County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2015
1
2016
2
Median project: $200KPeak year: 2016 (2 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

RUSSO'S COAL FIRED ITALIAN KITCHEN

17631 LA CANTERA PKWY #101, San Antonio, TX 78257
$300K
sqft
for HINES GLOBAL REIT SAN ANTONIO RETAIL I L

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

33%
New Builds
67%
Renovations
First Project
Feb 2015
Latest Project
Dec 2016
1
Active
2
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Harris County
1
Travis County
1
Bexar County
1
Top Cities
Cypress1Austin1San Antonio1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

3 property owners served

1
HINES GLOBAL REIT SAN ANTONIO RETAIL I L
1 projectsΒ·$300K
πŸ—οΈ 1 new
San Antonio
Latest:RUSSO'S COAL FIRED ITALIAN KITCHEN(Feb 2015)
2
WP GLIMCHER
1 projectsΒ·$200KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Cypress
Latest:RUSSO'S NEW YORK PIZZERIA(Dec 2016)
3
ARBOR TOWN SQUARE LLC
1 projectsΒ·$175K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Austin
Latest:RUSSO'S NEW YORK PIZZERIA(Aug 2016)
3 total clients served$675K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed2
πŸ“‹Registered1

Work Items

3 total Β· Sorted by date
πŸ“‹Registered$200K

RUSSO'S NEW YORK PIZZERIA

28610 HIGHWAY 290 Suite F23, Cypress, TX 77433
Dec 13, 2016πŸ”§
WP GLIMCHER
🏁Closed$175K

RUSSO'S NEW YORK PIZZERIA

10721 RESEARCH BLVD.#110 BLDGB, Austin, TX 78759
Aug 29, 2016πŸ”§
ARBOR TOWN SQUARE LLC
All FirmsExplore Projects