4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. BCA Studios
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design3 Active

BCA Studios

410 Bradford Street, Gainsville, Georgia 30501
(770) 530-5300
3
Total Projects
$222.6M
Portfolio Value
3
Active Now
1,807,200
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$74.2M
Avg Value

About BCA Studios

BCA Studios is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive portfolio of 3 projects worth $222.6M. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 2 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 1,807,200 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 2 new construction projects (67%)
  • 1 renovation projects (33%)
  • Average project value: $74.2M
  • Total square footage: 1,807,200 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Collin County2 projects
  • Dallas County1 projects

With 3 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, BCA Studios maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Mckinney, Irving. The firm has established itself as a key player in Collin County architecture and design.

Market Position

#453
of 16,474+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
MckinneyIrving

Activity Over Time

2025
3
Median project: $71.0MAvg cost/sqft: $257/sqftPeak year: 2025 (3 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

McKinney Amphitheatre

2000 Gateway Boulevard, Mckinney, TX 75070
$150.0M
300,000 sqft
for VENU

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

67%
New Builds
33%
Renovations
First Project
Feb 2025
Latest Project
Jun 2025
3
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Collin County
2
Dallas County
1
Top Cities
Mckinney2Irving1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
VENU
2 projectsΒ·$221.0MΒ·2 active
πŸ—οΈ 2 new1,800,000 sqft
Mckinney
Latest:McKinney Amphitheatre(Jun 2025)
2
City of Irving
1 projectsΒ·$1.6MΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno7,200 sqft
Irving
Latest:Punch Line Comedy Club at Toyota Music Factory Irving TX(Feb 2025)
2 total clients served$222.6M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“‹Registered1
πŸ“Review Complete1
βœ…Inspection Complete1

Work Items

3 total Β· Sorted by date
πŸ“Review Complete$71.0M

McKinney Amphitheatre - Garages

2000 Gateway Boulevard, Mckinney, TX 75070
Jun 3, 2025πŸ—οΈ
VENU
βœ…Inspection Complete$1.6M

Punch Line Comedy Club at Toyota Music Factory Irving TX

310 Las Colinas Blvd., Irving, TX 75039
Feb 4, 2025πŸ”§
City of Irving
All FirmsExplore Projects