4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. GBA Inc.
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design4 Active

GBA Inc.

9801 Renner Blvd, Lenexa, Kansas 66219
(913) 577-8436
6
Total Projects
$40.2M
Portfolio Value
4
Active Now
720,055
Total Sq Ft
4
Cities
$6.7M
Avg Value

About GBA Inc.

GBA Inc. is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Austin-Central Texas and San Antonio with a comprehensive portfolio of 6 projects worth $40.2M. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 3 new construction projects and 3 renovation projects totaling 720,055 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 3 new construction projects (50%)
  • 3 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $6.7M
  • Total square footage: 720,055 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Williamson County5 projects
  • Guadalupe County1 projects

With 4 active projects currently in progress and 2 completed projects, GBA Inc. maintains a strong presence across 4 cities including Georgetown, Leander, Schertz, Hutto. The firm has established itself as a key player in Williamson County architecture and design.

Market Position

#1,547
of 16,513+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
GeorgetownLeanderSchertz

Activity Over Time

2023
1
2024
2
2026
3
Median project: $600KAvg cost/sqft: $98/sqftPeak year: 2026 (3 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Valex - Process

1805 TITAN DRIVE GEORGETOWN, TX, Georgetown, TX 78628
$20.0M
182,000 sqft
for Titan Development

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

50%
New Builds
50%
Renovations
First Project
Dec 2023
Latest Project
Apr 2026
4
Active
2
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Williamson County
5
Guadalupe County
1
Top Cities
Georgetown2Leander2Schertz1Hutto1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

5 property owners served

1
Titan Development
1 projectsΒ·$20.0MΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno182,000 sqft
Georgetown
Latest:Valex - Process(Dec 2023)
2
Titan NorthPark 35 IX, LLC
1 projectsΒ·$18.0MΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new281,213 sqft
Georgetown
Latest:Titan NorthPark IX, LLC(Apr 2026)
3
Titan Leander Land Investors, LLC
2 projectsΒ·$1.1MΒ·2 active
πŸ—οΈ 2 new251,472 sqft
Leander
Latest:Titan Leander II, LLC(Mar 2026)
4
Titan Hutto Building VIII, LLC
1 projectsΒ·$600K
πŸ”§ 1 reno2,570 sqft
Hutto
Latest:Titan Hutto VIII, LLC - TI-A(Jan 2024)
5
Schertz 35 1, LLC
1 projectsΒ·$475K
πŸ”§ 1 reno2,800 sqft
Schertz
Latest:Schertz 35 - Building 1 TI(May 2024)
5 total clients served$40.2M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete3
🏁Closed2
πŸ“‹Registered1

Work Items

6 total Β· Sorted by date
πŸ“‹Registered$18.0M

Titan NorthPark IX, LLC

205 Siena Peak Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628
Apr 2, 2026πŸ—οΈ
Titan NorthPark 35 IX, LLC
πŸ“Review Complete$550K

Titan Leander II, LLC

1753 CR 270, Leander, TX 78641
Mar 5, 2026πŸ—οΈ
Titan Leander Land Investors, LLC
πŸ“Review Complete$550K

Titan Leander I, LLC

1945 CR 270, Leander, TX 78641
Mar 5, 2026πŸ—οΈ
Titan Leander Land Investors, LLC
🏁Closed$475K

Schertz 35 - Building 1 TI

17218 Tejas Way, Schertz, TX 78154
May 16, 2024πŸ”§
Schertz 35 1, LLC
🏁Closed$600K

Titan Hutto VIII, LLC - TI-A

2100 Limmer Loop, Hutto, TX 78634
Jan 22, 2024πŸ”§
Titan Hutto Building VIII, LLC
All FirmsExplore Projects