4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. INTERIOR ARCHITECTECTS
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

INTERIOR ARCHITECTECTS

728 NORTHWESTERN AVENUE, AUSTIN, Texas 78702
(737) 218-5246
1
Total Projects
$130K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
1,946
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$130K
Avg Value

About INTERIOR ARCHITECTECTS

INTERIOR ARCHITECTECTS is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $130K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 1,946 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $130K
  • Total square footage: 1,946 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Travis County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, INTERIOR ARCHITECTECTS maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Austin. The firm has established itself as a key player in Travis County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2023
1
Median project: $130KAvg cost/sqft: $67/sqftPeak year: 2023 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

301 CONGRESS LEVEL 20 CORRIDOR & RESTROOM REMODEL

301 CONGRESS AVENUE LEVEL 20, Austin, TX 78701
$130K
1,946 sqft
for PR 301 Congress LP

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Sep 2023
Latest Project
Sep 2023
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Travis County
1
Top Cities
Austin1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
PR 301 Congress LP
1 projectsΒ·$130KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno1,946 sqft
Austin
Latest:301 CONGRESS LEVEL 20 CORRIDOR & RESTROOM REMODEL(Sep 2023)
1 total clients served$130K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

βœ…Inspection Complete1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects