4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Parkhill (Elizabeth Haley) nl
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design2 Active

Parkhill (Elizabeth Haley) nl

11902 Burnet Road, Suite 100, Austin, Texas 78758
512 676 2100
3
Total Projects
$20.4M
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
28,600
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$6.8M
Avg Value

About Parkhill (Elizabeth Haley) nl

Parkhill (Elizabeth Haley) nl is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Crockett County, Texas with a comprehensive portfolio of 3 projects worth $20.4M. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 2 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 28,600 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 2 new construction projects (67%)
  • 1 renovation projects (33%)
  • Average project value: $6.8M
  • Total square footage: 28,600 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Crockett County3 projects

With 2 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, Parkhill (Elizabeth Haley) nl maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Ozona. The firm has established itself as a key player in Crockett County architecture and design.

Market Position

#2,233
of 16,622+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
Ozona

Activity Over Time

2023
3
Median project: $1.3MAvg cost/sqft: $549/sqftPeak year: 2023 (3 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

Crockett County CCSD Lion Stadium Field House

146 Avenue H, Ozona, TX 76943
$18.0M
23,000 sqft
for Crockett County CCSD - Raul Chavarria

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

67%
New Builds
33%
Renovations
First Project
May 2023
Latest Project
Aug 2023
2
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Crockett County
3
Top Cities
Ozona3
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
Crockett County CCSD - Raul Chavarria
1 projectsΒ·$18.0MΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new23,000 sqft
Ozona
Latest:Crockett County CCSD Lion Stadium Field House(Aug 2023)
2
Crockett County Consolidated Common School District
2 projectsΒ·$2.4MΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 newπŸ”§ 1 reno5,600 sqft
Ozona
Latest:Ozona Middle School Renovations(May 2023)
2 total clients served$20.4M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

βœ…Inspection Complete2
🏁Closed1

Work Items

3 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$1.1M

Ozona Middle School Renovations

502 Avenue G, Ozona, TX 76943
May 31, 2023πŸ”§
Crockett County Consolidated Common School District
βœ…Inspection Complete$1.3M

Lion Stadium Concession Stand and Ticket Booth

146 Avenue H, Ozona, TX 76943
May 31, 2023πŸ—οΈ
Crockett County Consolidated Common School District
All FirmsExplore Projects