4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. 700 HIGHLANDER PARTNERS LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

700 HIGHLANDER PARTNERS LP

6100 WESTERN PL STE 910, FORT WORTH, Texas 76107
2
Total Projects
$200K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
1,644
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$100K
Avg Value

About 700 HIGHLANDER PARTNERS LP

700 HIGHLANDER PARTNERS LP is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $200K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 1,644 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $100K
  • Total square footage: 1,644 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Arlington2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, 700 HIGHLANDER PARTNERS LP maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including idGROUP, KROH & ASSOCIATES. The development portfolio is concentrated in Arlington, establishing 700 HIGHLANDER PARTNERS LP as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2008
1
2023
1
Median project: $100KAvg cost/sqft: $61/sqftPeak year: 2008 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Next Steps

700 Highlander Blvd. Suite 170, Arlington, TX 76015
$100K1,644 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Oct 2008
Latest Project
Nov 2023
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Arlington
2
Counties
Tarrant2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
idGROUP
1 projectsยท$100K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $100K
Arlington
Latest:Next Steps(Nov 2023)
2
KROH & ASSOCIATES
1 projectsยท$100K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $100K
Arlington
Latest:700 HIGHLANDER(Oct 2008)
2 total design firms worked with$200K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$100K

700 HIGHLANDER

700 HIGHLANDER BLVD 2nd and 3rd Floor, Arlington, TX 76015
Oct 20, 2008๐Ÿ”ง
KROH & ASSOCIATES
All OwnersExplore Projects