4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Beau Nickel
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Beau Nickel

1390 N. Houston St., Lorena, Texas 76655
1
Total Projects
$780K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
10,551
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$780K
Avg Value

About Beau Nickel

Beau Nickel is a significant property owner and developer in the Killeen-Temple area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $780K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 10,551 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $780K
  • Total square footage: 10,551 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Troy1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Beau Nickel maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Abacus Engineering Inc.. The development portfolio is concentrated in Troy, establishing Beau Nickel as a key player in Killeen-Temple commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
Median project: $780KAvg cost/sqft: $74/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Keiths Ace Hardware Troy

402 Church Ave, Troy, TX 76578
$780K10,551 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2022
Latest Project
Mar 2022
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Troy
1
Counties
Bell1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Abacus Engineering Inc.
1 projectsยท$780K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $780K
Troy
Latest:Keiths Ace Hardware Troy(Mar 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$780K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects