4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. BRIDGE CITY ISD
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

BRIDGE CITY ISD

TODD LINTZEN 1031 W ROUNDBUNCH, BRIDGE CITY, TX 77611
4
Total Projects
$5.1M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$1.3M
Avg Value

About BRIDGE CITY ISD

BRIDGE CITY ISD is a significant property owner and developer in the Beaumont-Port Arthur area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 4 construction projects valued at $5.1M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 4 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 4 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $1.3M
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Bridge City4 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 3 completed projects, BRIDGE CITY ISD maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including ARCHITECTS INC, MARK MAGNUSON & ASSOCIATES. The development portfolio is concentrated in Bridge City, establishing BRIDGE CITY ISD as a key player in Beaumont-Port Arthur commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2013
1
2016
2
2018
1
Median project: $1.3MPeak year: 2016 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

BASEBALL/SOFTBALL COMPLEX RENOVATIONS

2690 TEXAS AVE, Bridge City, TX 77611
$1.7M sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jun 2013
Latest Project
Apr 2018
1
Active
3
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Bridge City
4
Counties
Orange4
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
ARCHITECTS INC
3 projectsยท$4.2Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 3 renoavg $1.4M
Bridge City
Latest:BASEBALL/SOFTBALL COMPLEX RENOVATIONS(Apr 2018)
2
MARK MAGNUSON & ASSOCIATES
1 projectsยท$900K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $900K
Bridge City
Latest:SECURITY ENTRANCE RENOVATIONS(Jun 2013)
2 total design firms worked with$5.1M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
3(75%)
โœ…Inspection Complete
1(25%)

All Projects

4 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$1.2M

CLASSROOM ADDITION

1029 W ROUNDBUNCH RD, Bridge City, TX 77611
Aug 30, 2016๐Ÿ”ง
ARCHITECTS INC
๐ŸClosed$1.3M

BAND HALL ADDITIONS & RENOVATIONS

2690 TEXAS AVE, Bridge City, TX 77611
Apr 29, 2016๐Ÿ”ง
ARCHITECTS INC
๐ŸClosed$900K

SECURITY ENTRANCE RENOVATIONS

1031 W ROUNDBUNCH, Bridge City, TX 77611
Jun 26, 2013๐Ÿ”ง
MARK MAGNUSON & ASSOCIATES
All OwnersExplore Projects