4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. BUTTRY REALTY PARTNERS
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

BUTTRY REALTY PARTNERS

STEVE BUTTRY 5050 QUORUM DR. #330, DALLAS, TX 75254
2
Total Projects
$195K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$98K
Avg Value

About BUTTRY REALTY PARTNERS

BUTTRY REALTY PARTNERS is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $195K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $98K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Melissa2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, BUTTRY REALTY PARTNERS maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including SOUTHWEST MEDICAL & DENTAL, DIMENSION GROUP, THE. The development portfolio is concentrated in Melissa, establishing BUTTRY REALTY PARTNERS as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2009
1
2011
1
Median project: $100KPeak year: 2009 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

PIZZA HUT WING STREET

3591 MCKINNEY ST., Melissa, TX 75454
$100K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
May 2009
Latest Project
May 2011
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Melissa
2
Counties
Collin2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
SOUTHWEST MEDICAL & DENTAL
1 projectsยท$95K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $95K
Melissa
Latest:MELISSA FAMILY DENTAL(May 2011)
2
DIMENSION GROUP, THE
1 projectsยท$100K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $100K
Melissa
Latest:PIZZA HUT WING STREET(May 2009)
2 total design firms worked with$195K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$95K

MELISSA FAMILY DENTAL

3591 MCKINNEY ST. STE. # 500, Melissa, TX 75454
May 3, 2011๐Ÿ”ง
SOUTHWEST MEDICAL & DENTAL
All OwnersExplore Projects