4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. CARMEN ALVARADO
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

CARMEN ALVARADO

_ 3921 W 8TH ST, ODESSA, TX 79763
2
Total Projects
$448K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$224K
Avg Value

About CARMEN ALVARADO

CARMEN ALVARADO is a significant property owner and developer in the Midland-Odessa area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $448K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $224K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Odessa2 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, CARMEN ALVARADO maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including N/A, LOZOYA CONSTRUCTION. The development portfolio is concentrated in Odessa, establishing CARMEN ALVARADO as a key player in Midland-Odessa commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2016
1
2017
1
Median project: $250KPeak year: 2016 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

ALVARADO OFFICE BUILDING

709 N COUNTY RD WEST, Odessa, TX 79763
$250K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jun 2016
Latest Project
Oct 2017
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Odessa
2
Counties
Ector2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
N/A
1 projectsยท$250Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $250K
Odessa
Latest:ALVARADO OFFICE BUILDING(Oct 2017)
2
LOZOYA CONSTRUCTION
1 projectsยท$198K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $198K
Odessa
Latest:CARMEN ALVARADO INTERIOR REMODEL PROJECT(Jun 2016)
2 total design firms worked with$448K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
1(50%)
๐ŸClosed
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$198K

CARMEN ALVARADO INTERIOR REMODEL PROJECT

709 N. COUNTY ROAD WEST, Odessa, TX 79768
Jun 7, 2016๐Ÿ”ง
LOZOYA CONSTRUCTION
All OwnersExplore Projects