4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. CCMills, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

CCMills, LLC

705 Vanguard Stree, Lakeway, Texas 78734
Joel Canfield
1
Total Projects
$3.7M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
35,994
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$3.7M
Avg Value

About CCMills, LLC

CCMills, LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $3.7M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 35,994 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $3.7M
  • Total square footage: 35,994 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Marble Falls1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, CCMills, LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Shelton Architecture, LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Marble Falls, establishing CCMills, LLC as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
Median project: $3.7MAvg cost/sqft: $103/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Warehouse 281 - Buildings C, D, & E Shell

1415 South Highway 281, Marble Falls, TX 78654
$3.7M35,994 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Nov 2021
Latest Project
Nov 2021
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Marble Falls
1
Counties
Burnet1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Shelton Architecture, LLC
1 projectsยท$3.7M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $3.7M
Marble Falls
Latest:Warehouse 281 - Buildings C, D, & E Shell(Nov 2021)
1 total design firms worked with$3.7M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects