4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Chall LTD
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Chall LTD

404 W Powell Lane Ste 202, Austin, Texas 78753
Eric Layne
1
Total Projects
$800K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
14,098
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$800K
Avg Value

About Chall LTD

Chall LTD is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $800K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 14,098 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $800K
  • Total square footage: 14,098 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Austin1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Chall LTD maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including WL Perkins Architecture, LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Austin, establishing Chall LTD as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $800KAvg cost/sqft: $57/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

7303 Burleson Road, #600 Fire damage Reconstruction

7303 Burleson Rd, Austin, TX 78744
$800K14,098 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2024
Latest Project
Aug 2024
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Austin
1
Counties
Travis1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
WL Perkins Architecture, LLC
1 projectsยท$800Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $800K
Austin
Latest:7303 Burleson Road, #600 Fire damage Reconstruction(Aug 2024)
1 total design firms worked with$800K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

โœ…Inspection Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects