4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. COSMOS FOUNDATION INC.
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner2 Active

COSMOS FOUNDATION INC.

EROL KOSE 9431 W. SAM HOUSTON PKWY S.202, HOUSTON, TX 77099
2
Total Projects
$325K
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$163K
Avg Value

About COSMOS FOUNDATION INC.

COSMOS FOUNDATION INC. is a significant property owner and developer in San Antonio and Houston with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $325K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $163K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • San Antonio1 projects
  • Houston1 projects

With 2 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, COSMOS FOUNDATION INC. maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including DUENDE DESIGN ARCHITECTS INC., HEIGHTS VENTURE ARCHITECTS L.L.P.. The development portfolio is concentrated in San Antonio, Houston, establishing COSMOS FOUNDATION INC. as a key player in San Antonio & Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2010
1
2015
1
Median project: $175KPeak year: 2010 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

SPORTS FIELD - HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY

8505 LAKESIDE PARKWAY, San Antonio, TX 78245
$175K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Feb 2010
Latest Project
Mar 2015
2
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

San Antonio
1
Houston
1
Counties
Bexar1Harris1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
DUENDE DESIGN ARCHITECTS INC.
1 projectsยท$175Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $175K
San Antonio
Latest:SPORTS FIELD - HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY(Mar 2015)
2
HEIGHTS VENTURE ARCHITECTS L.L.P.
1 projectsยท$150Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $150K
Houston
Latest:HARMONY SCHOOL OF DISCOVERY(Feb 2010)
2 total design firms worked with$325K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(50%)
โœ…Inspection Complete
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
โœ…Inspection Complete$150K

HARMONY SCHOOL OF DISCOVERY

6270 BARKER CYPRESS RD., Houston, TX 77084
Feb 8, 2010๐Ÿ”ง
HEIGHTS VENTURE ARCHITECTS L.L.P.
All OwnersExplore Projects