4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Covenant Group
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Covenant Group

2044 California Ave., Corona, California 92881
Julie Margetich
2
Total Projects
$897K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
11,773
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$448K
Avg Value

About Covenant Group

Covenant Group is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $897K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 11,773 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $448K
  • Total square footage: 11,773 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Providence Village1 projects
  • Irving1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Covenant Group maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Element Architects, Julie Margetich. The development portfolio is concentrated in Providence Village, Irving, establishing Covenant Group as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
2025
1
Median project: $600KAvg cost/sqft: $74/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Providence Retail

808 Main St., Providence Village, TX 76227
$600K7,210 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Nov 2021
Latest Project
May 2025
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Providence Village
1
Irving
1
Counties
Denton1Dallas1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Element Architects
1 projectsยท$600Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $600K
Providence Village
Latest:Providence Retail(May 2025)
2
Julie Margetich
1 projectsยท$297K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $297K
Irving
Latest:Wellfit Irving Office(Nov 2021)
2 total design firms worked with$897K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(50%)
๐ŸClosed
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$297K

Wellfit Irving Office

2411 Gateway Drive, Suite 115, Irving, TX 75062
Nov 3, 2021๐Ÿ”ง
Julie Margetich
All OwnersExplore Projects