4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Dorsa Properties, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Dorsa Properties, LLC

201 North MacDonald, Mckinney, Texas 75069
1
Total Projects
$2.3M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
15,711
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$2.3M
Avg Value

About Dorsa Properties, LLC

Dorsa Properties, LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $2.3M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 15,711 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $2.3M
  • Total square footage: 15,711 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Mckinney1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Dorsa Properties, LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including 708 Studios, LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Mckinney, establishing Dorsa Properties, LLC as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2022
1
Median project: $2.3MAvg cost/sqft: $146/sqftPeak year: 2022 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Best Price Auto Group

751 N Central Expressway, Mckinney, TX 75069
$2.3M15,711 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Nov 2022
Latest Project
Nov 2022
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Mckinney
1
Counties
Collin1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
708 Studios, LLC
1 projectsยท$2.3M
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $2.3M
Mckinney
Latest:Best Price Auto Group(Nov 2022)
1 total design firms worked with$2.3M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects