4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. H-E-B Corporate Offices – Storehouse Building
👤
Property Owner7 Active

H-E-B Corporate Offices – Storehouse Building

646 S. Flores St., San Antonio, Texas 78204
Tommy Maltsberger
11
Total Projects
$168.0M
Portfolio Value
7
Active Now
703,045
Total Sq Ft
6
Cities
$15.3M
Avg Value

About H-E-B Corporate Offices – Storehouse Building

H-E-B Corporate Offices – Storehouse Building is a significant property owner and developer across Dallas-Fort Worth, Rio Grande Valley, San Antonio, Houston with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 11 construction projects valued at $168.0M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 7 new construction projects and 4 renovation projects representing 703,045 square feet of developed space.

📊Work Items

  • 7 new construction projects (64%)
  • 4 renovation projects (36%)
  • Average project value: $15.3M
  • Total square footage: 703,045 sq ft

🏙️Market Presence

  • Melissa3 projects
  • Euless2 projects
  • San Antonio2 projects
  • Katy2 projects

With 7 active projects currently under development and 4 completed projects, H-E-B Corporate Offices – Storehouse Building maintains a strong presence across 6 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Narrate, Selser Schaefer Architects. The development portfolio is concentrated in Melissa, Euless, Edinburg, establishing H-E-B Corporate Offices – Storehouse Building as a key player in Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Market Position

#777
of 95,423+ Texas property owners
by project volume
Top markets
MelissaEulessSan Antonio

Activity Over Time

2023
4
2024
7
Median project: $6.5MAvg cost/sqft: $1,999/sqftPeak year: 2024 (7 projects)
🌟 Featured Project🏗️ New

HEB Melissa Store

NEC State HW 121 at N HW 75, Melissa, TX 75454
$42.7M138,900 sqft
📅

Activity Timeline

First Project
Dec 2023
Latest Project
Nov 2024
7
Active
4
Completed
📍

Project Locations

Melissa
3
Euless
2
San Antonio
2
Katy
2
Edinburg
1
Waxahachie
1
Counties
Tarrant2Hidalgo1Bexar2Fort Bend2Ellis1Collin3
🏛️

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Narrate
10 projects·$167.5M·7 active
🏗️ 7 new🔧 3 renoavg $16.8M
Euless, Edinburg, San Antonio +2
Latest:HEB Euless FSCW(Nov 2024)
2
Selser Schaefer Architects
1 projects·$500K
🔧 1 renoavg $500K
Waxahachie
Latest:HEB Waxahachie TTBBQ(Dec 2023)
2 total design firms worked with$168.0M combined
📊

Project Status

✅Inspection Complete
4(36%)
🏁Closed
4(36%)
📝Review Complete
3(27%)

All Projects

11 total · Sorted by date
✅Inspection Complete$1.3M

HEB Euless FSCW

2101 Rio Grande Blvd, Euless, TX 76039
Nov 6, 2024🏗️
Narrate
✅Inspection Complete$34.4M

HEB Euless Store

2105 Rio Grande Blvd., Euless, TX 76039
Nov 6, 2024🏗️
Narrate
📝Review Complete$33.9M

HEB Edinburg 02

2700 W Freddy Gonzalez, Edinburg, TX 78539
Oct 28, 2024🔧
Narrate
📝Review Complete$21.9M

San Antonio Central Market Phase 02

4821 Broadway, San Antonio, TX 78209
Jun 26, 2024🔧
Narrate
✅Inspection Complete$1.0M

HEB Jordan Ranch FSCW

2413 Texas Heritage Pkwy 2413 Texas Heritage Pkwy, Katy, TX 77494
Apr 16, 2024🏗️
Narrate
✅Inspection Complete$18.0M

HEB Jordan Ranch Store

29711 Jordan Crossing Blvd, Katy, TX 77494
Apr 16, 2024🏗️
Narrate
📝Review Complete$6.5M

San Antonio Central Market Phase 1 Remodel and Expansion

4821 Broadway, San Antonio, TX 78209
Jan 12, 2024🔧
Narrate
🏁Closed$500K

HEB Waxahachie TTBBQ

800 N Hwy 77, Waxahachie, TX 75165
Dec 21, 2023🔧
Selser Schaefer Architects
🏁Closed$5.7M

HEB Melissa Retail

NEC State HW 121 at N HW 75, Melissa, TX 75454
Dec 18, 2023🏗️
Narrate
🏁Closed$2.1M

HEB Melissa FSCW

NEC State HW 121 at N HW 75, Melissa, TX 75454
Dec 18, 2023🏗️
Narrate
All OwnersExplore Projects