4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Hale County
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Hale County

500 Broadway Ave., Plainview, Texas 79074
Judge, Kregg Hukill
1
Total Projects
$5.0M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
22,300
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$5.0M
Avg Value

About Hale County

Hale County is a significant property owner and developer in Hale County, Texas with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $5.0M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 22,300 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $5.0M
  • Total square footage: 22,300 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Plainview1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Hale County maintains a strong presence across 1 cities. The development portfolio is concentrated in Plainview, establishing Hale County as a key player in Hale County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2025
1
Median project: $5.0MAvg cost/sqft: $224/sqftPeak year: 2025 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Hale County - JJAEP

305 Broadway
$5.0M22,300 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2025
Latest Project
Jan 2025
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Plainview
1
Counties
Hale1
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects