4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. ITEX Group
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

ITEX Group

9 Greenway Plaza - Suite #1250, Houston, Texas 77046
Mr. Dakota Courville
2
Total Projects
$20.7M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
160,694
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$10.3M
Avg Value

About ITEX Group

ITEX Group is a significant property owner and developer in Austin-Central Texas and Houston with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $20.7M. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 160,694 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $10.3M
  • Total square footage: 160,694 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Elgin1 projects
  • Galveston1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, ITEX Group maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including BSB Design, Incorporated, Diamond Development Group. The development portfolio is concentrated in Galveston, Elgin, establishing ITEX Group as a key player in Austin-Central Texas & Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Market Position

#4,946
of 95,142+ Texas property owners
by project volume
Top markets
ElginGalveston

Activity Over Time

2021
1
2022
1
Median project: $19.5MAvg cost/sqft: $260/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Sandpiper Cove

3916 Winnie Street, Galveston, TX 77550
$19.5M157,670 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Sep 2021
Latest Project
Feb 2022
1
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Elgin
1
Galveston
1
Counties
Bastrop1Galveston1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
BSB Design, Incorporated
1 projectsยท$1.2Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $1.2M
Elgin
Latest:Stone Creek Ranch Amenity Building(Feb 2022)
2
Diamond Development Group
1 projectsยท$19.5M
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $19.5M
Galveston
Latest:Sandpiper Cove(Sep 2021)
2 total design firms worked with$20.7M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(50%)
๐ŸClosed
1(50%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$1.2M

Stone Creek Ranch Amenity Building

County Line Road & F.M. 1100, Elgin, TX 78621
Feb 23, 2022๐Ÿ—๏ธ
BSB Design, Incorporated
All OwnersExplore Projects