4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Kenny Simmons
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Kenny Simmons

2600 Citadel Plaza Drive, Sutie 300, Houston, Texas 77008
2
Total Projects
$158K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
5,050
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$79K
Avg Value

About Kenny Simmons

Kenny Simmons is a significant property owner and developer in Rio Grande Valley and Laredo with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $158K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 5,050 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $79K
  • Total square footage: 5,050 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Mcallen1 projects
  • Laredo1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, Kenny Simmons maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Arqcarpa Design & Construction, Moody Nolan. The development portfolio is concentrated in Laredo, Mcallen, establishing Kenny Simmons as a key player in Rio Grande Valley & Laredo commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2019
2
Median project: $83KAvg cost/sqft: $32/sqftPeak year: 2019 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

AT+T Entertainment Design

7815 McPherson Road, Laredo, TX 78045
$83K3,000 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
May 2019
Latest Project
Sep 2019
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Mcallen
1
Laredo
1
Counties
Hidalgo1Webb1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Arqcarpa Design & Construction
1 projectsยท$75K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $75K
Mcallen
Latest:Carmelita Taqueria(Sep 2019)
2
Moody Nolan
1 projectsยท$83K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $83K
Laredo
Latest:AT+T Entertainment Design(May 2019)
2 total design firms worked with$158K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$75K

Carmelita Taqueria

2812 W. Nolana Ave. Suite 230, Mcallen, TX 78504
Sep 13, 2019๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Arqcarpa Design & Construction
All OwnersExplore Projects