4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Major Jason Bussey
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Major Jason Bussey

4363 FM 1047, Hamilton, Texas 76531
1
Total Projects
$125K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
400
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$125K
Avg Value

About Major Jason Bussey

Major Jason Bussey is a significant property owner and developer in Hamilton County, Texas with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $125K. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 400 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $125K
  • Total square footage: 400 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Hamilton1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Major Jason Bussey maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Riverglen Studio. The development portfolio is concentrated in Hamilton, establishing Major Jason Bussey as a key player in Hamilton County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
Median project: $125KAvg cost/sqft: $313/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

TPW Courtyard Landscaping

4363 FM1047, Hamilton, TX 76531
$125K400 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2021
Latest Project
Aug 2021
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Hamilton
1
Counties
Hamilton1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Riverglen Studio
1 projectsยท$125K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $125K
Hamilton
Latest:TPW Courtyard Landscaping(Aug 2021)
1 total design firms worked with$125K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects