4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. MOCKINGBIRD SQUARE LTD
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

MOCKINGBIRD SQUARE LTD

_ 3665 FISHINGER BLVD, HILLIARD, OHIO 43026
MARK CARTER
3
Total Projects
$900K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
4,600
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$300K
Avg Value

About MOCKINGBIRD SQUARE LTD

MOCKINGBIRD SQUARE LTD is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $900K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 3 renovation projects representing 4,600 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 3 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $300K
  • Total square footage: 4,600 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Dallas3 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, MOCKINGBIRD SQUARE LTD maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Wallace Johnson Studio, PARALLEL WORKS. The development portfolio is concentrated in Dallas, establishing MOCKINGBIRD SQUARE LTD as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2012
1
2017
1
2019
1
Median project: $100KAvg cost/sqft: $152/sqftPeak year: 2012 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

HUDSON HOUSE

4040 ABRAMS ROAD, Dallas, TX 75214
$700K4,600 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Feb 2012
Latest Project
Oct 2019
1
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Dallas
3
Counties
Dallas3
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Wallace Johnson Studio
1 projectsยท$700Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $700K
Dallas
Latest:HUDSON HOUSE(Oct 2019)
2
PARALLEL WORKS
1 projectsยท$100K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $100K
Dallas
Latest:RENOVATIONS & ALTERATIONS TO DOGGIE DEN(Feb 2012)
2 total design firms worked with$800K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(67%)
๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(33%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$100K

POKE BOP

4140 ABRAMS RD, Dallas, TX 75214
Sep 25, 2017๐Ÿ”ง
๐ŸClosed$100K

RENOVATIONS & ALTERATIONS TO DOGGIE DEN

6444 E. MOCKINGBIRD LANE, Dallas, TX 75214
Feb 21, 2012๐Ÿ”ง
PARALLEL WORKS
All OwnersExplore Projects