4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. ODEN HUGHES
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

ODEN HUGHES

MICHAEL GAVIA 901 S. MOPAC, BL 3, STE 220, AUSTIN, TX 78746
9
Total Projects
$6.5M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
6
Cities
$718K
Avg Value

About ODEN HUGHES

ODEN HUGHES is a significant property owner and developer across Houston, San Antonio, Austin-Central Texas, Dallas-Fort Worth with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 9 construction projects valued at $6.5M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 9 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 9 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $718K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Austin4 projects
  • Pasadena1 projects
  • Katy1 projects
  • San Antonio1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 8 completed projects, ODEN HUGHES maintains a strong presence across 6 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including KELLY GROSSMAN ARCHITECTS, BGO ARCHITECTS. The development portfolio is concentrated in Austin, Pasadena, Spring, establishing ODEN HUGHES as a key player in Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2013
2
2014
1
2015
1
2017
3
2018
2
Median project: $736KPeak year: 2017 (3 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

3IDDLEBROOK APARTMENTS

MIDDLEBROOK DRIVE, Pasadena, TX 77058
$1.1M sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jul 2013
Latest Project
Nov 2018
1
Active
8
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Austin
4
Pasadena
1
Katy
1
San Antonio
1
Spring
1
Lewisville
1
Counties
Harris3Bexar1Travis4Denton1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
KELLY GROSSMAN ARCHITECTS
8 projectsยท$5.9Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 8 newavg $732K
Pasadena, Katy, San Antonio +2
Latest:3IDDLEBROOK APARTMENTS(Nov 2018)
2
BGO ARCHITECTS
1 projectsยท$600K
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 1 newavg $600K
Lewisville
Latest:PLATINUM CASTLE HILLS PHASE II(Jul 2013)
2 total design firms worked with$6.5M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
8(89%)
โœ…Inspection Complete
1(11%)

All Projects

9 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$641K

ST. LUKE'S APARTMENTS

KINGSLAND BLVD. & COBIA DR., Katy, TX 77494
May 7, 2018๐Ÿ—๏ธ
KELLY GROSSMAN ARCHITECTS
๐ŸClosed$633K

BULVERDE APARTMENTS

BULVERDE ROAD & N LOOP 1604, San Antonio, TX 78259
Jun 15, 2017๐Ÿ—๏ธ
KELLY GROSSMAN ARCHITECTS
โœ…Inspection Complete$874K

LENNOX OAKS APARTMENTS

460 BASTROP HWY, Austin, TX 78741
Apr 6, 2017๐Ÿ—๏ธ
KELLY GROSSMAN ARCHITECTS
๐ŸClosed$355K

FOREMOST APARTMENTS

135 FOREMOST DRIVE, Austin, TX 78745
Mar 10, 2017๐Ÿ—๏ธ
KELLY GROSSMAN ARCHITECTS
๐ŸClosed$782K

LENOX SPRINGS APARTMRNTS

10500 SOUTH IH 35 SVRD SB, Austin, TX 78652
Nov 6, 2015๐Ÿ—๏ธ
KELLY GROSSMAN ARCHITECTS
๐ŸClosed$786K

LANDMARK DOUBLE CREEK, PHASE II

1900 ONION CREEK PARKWAY, Austin, TX 78748
May 20, 2014๐Ÿ—๏ธ
KELLY GROSSMAN ARCHITECTS
๐ŸClosed$736K

KUYKENDAHL APARTMENTS

6220 FM 2920 RD, Spring, TX 77379
Nov 6, 2013๐Ÿ—๏ธ
KELLY GROSSMAN ARCHITECTS
๐ŸClosed$600K

PLATINUM CASTLE HILLS PHASE II

WINHAVEN PKWY AND JOSEY LANE, Lewisville, TX 75056
Jul 12, 2013๐Ÿ—๏ธ
BGO ARCHITECTS
All OwnersExplore Projects