4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. PARKER UNIVERSITY
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

PARKER UNIVERSITY

PHILIP CERVANTES 2540 WALNUT HILL LANE, DALLAS, TX 75220
2
Total Projects
$960K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
โ€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$480K
Avg Value

About PARKER UNIVERSITY

PARKER UNIVERSITY is a significant property owner and developer in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $960K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing โ€” square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $480K
  • Total square footage: โ€” sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Dallas2 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, PARKER UNIVERSITY maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including OCULAS INC, OCULUS INC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Dallas, establishing PARKER UNIVERSITY as a key player in Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2014
2
Median project: $725KPeak year: 2014 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

PARKER UNIVERSITY STUDENT CLC CLASSROOM

2618 ELECTRONIC LANE, Dallas, TX 75220
$725K sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jan 2014
Latest Project
Mar 2014
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Dallas
2
Counties
Dallas2
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
OCULAS INC
1 projectsยท$725K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $725K
Dallas
Latest:PARKER UNIVERSITY STUDENT CLC CLASSROOM(Mar 2014)
2
OCULUS INC
1 projectsยท$235K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $235K
Dallas
Latest:PARKER UNIVERSITY STUDENT CLINIC RENOVAT(Jan 2014)
2 total design firms worked with$960K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$235K

PARKER UNIVERSITY STUDENT CLINIC RENOVAT

2618 ELECTRONIC LN., Dallas, TX 75220
Jan 24, 2014๐Ÿ”ง
OCULUS INC
All OwnersExplore Projects