4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Pursuit Foundation
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Pursuit Foundation

4400 Harrisburg Blvd, Houston, Texas 77011
Annie Hunnel
1
Total Projects
$829K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
2,588
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$829K
Avg Value

About Pursuit Foundation

Pursuit Foundation is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $829K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 2,588 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $829K
  • Total square footage: 2,588 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Pursuit Foundation maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including RDLR Architects. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing Pursuit Foundation as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $829KAvg cost/sqft: $320/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Coffeehouse

4430 Harrisburg Blvd,, Houston, TX 77011
$829K2,588 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Aug 2024
Latest Project
Aug 2024
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
1
Counties
Harris1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
RDLR Architects
1 projectsยท$829Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $829K
Houston
Latest:Coffeehouse(Aug 2024)
1 total design firms worked with$829K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects