4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Rodney Provience
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Rodney Provience

111 S. Elgin Ave., Tulsa, Oklahoma 74120
Jose Bravo
1
Total Projects
$400K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
2,316
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$400K
Avg Value

About Rodney Provience

Rodney Provience is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $400K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 2,316 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $400K
  • Total square footage: 2,316 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • San Marcos1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Rodney Provience maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Powers Brown Architecture. The development portfolio is concentrated in San Marcos, establishing Rodney Provience as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2025
1
Median project: $400KAvg cost/sqft: $173/sqftPeak year: 2025 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

McCARTY PARK - BUILDING 1 - SPEC OFFICE

1917 RATTLER ROAD, San Marcos, TX 78666
$400K2,316 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jul 2025
Latest Project
Jul 2025
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

San Marcos
1
Counties
Hays1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Powers Brown Architecture
1 projectsยท$400Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $400K
San Marcos
Latest:McCARTY PARK - BUILDING 1 - SPEC OFFICE(Jul 2025)
1 total design firms worked with$400K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects