4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. SADYA CAPITAL LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner2 Active

SADYA CAPITAL LLC

5002 SENDERO SPRINGS DR, ROUND ROCK, Texas 78681
Nimesh Patel
3
Total Projects
$18.0M
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
61,665
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$6.0M
Avg Value

About SADYA CAPITAL LLC

SADYA CAPITAL LLC is a significant property owner and developer in Austin-Central Texas and El Paso with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $18.0M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 3 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 61,665 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 3 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $6.0M
  • Total square footage: 61,665 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Taylor2 projects
  • El Paso1 projects

With 2 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, SADYA CAPITAL LLC maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including RSS ARCHITECTS LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Taylor, El Paso, establishing SADYA CAPITAL LLC as a key player in Austin-Central Texas & El Paso commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2017
1
2018
1
2023
1
Median project: $5.5MAvg cost/sqft: $114/sqftPeak year: 2017 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Home2Suites by Hilton Taylor TX

180 NW CARLOS G PARKER BLVD, Taylor, TX 76574
$7.0M61,665 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jul 2017
Latest Project
Apr 2023
2
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Taylor
2
El Paso
1
Counties
Williamson2El Paso1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
RSS ARCHITECTS LLC
3 projectsยท$18.0Mยท2 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 3 newavg $6.0M
Taylor, El Paso
Latest:Home2Suites by Hilton Taylor TX(Apr 2023)
1 total design firms worked with$18.0M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“Review Complete
2(67%)
๐ŸClosed
1(33%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐Ÿ“Review Complete$5.5M

HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS EL PASO GATEWAY S

8725 GATEWAY SOUTH BLVD, El Paso, TX 79904
Jan 18, 2018๐Ÿ—๏ธ
RSS ARCHITECTS LLC
๐ŸClosed$5.5M

HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS TAYLOR

CARLOS PARKER BLVD, Taylor, TX 76574
Jul 24, 2017๐Ÿ—๏ธ
RSS ARCHITECTS LLC
All OwnersExplore Projects