4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Schleicher County Public Library
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Schleicher County Public Library

201 S Main St, Eldorado, Texas 76936
Michele Bischoffberger
1
Total Projects
$525K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
7,000
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$525K
Avg Value

About Schleicher County Public Library

Schleicher County Public Library is a significant property owner and developer in Schleicher County, Texas with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $525K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 7,000 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $525K
  • Total square footage: 7,000 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Eldorado1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 1 completed projects, Schleicher County Public Library maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Gary Donaldson. The development portfolio is concentrated in Eldorado, establishing Schleicher County Public Library as a key player in Schleicher County commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $525KAvg cost/sqft: $75/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Schleicher County Public Library

400 Murchison Ave, Eldorado, TX 76936
$525K7,000 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Oct 2024
Latest Project
Oct 2024
0
Active
1
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Eldorado
1
Counties
Schleicher1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
Gary Donaldson
1 projectsยท$525K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $525K
Eldorado
Latest:Schleicher County Public Library(Oct 2024)
1 total design firms worked with$525K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects