4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Smithco Bunker Hill, LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Smithco Bunker Hill, LP

1400 Post Oak Boulevard, Suite 900, Houston, Texas 77056
1
Total Projects
$325K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
979
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$325K
Avg Value

About Smithco Bunker Hill, LP

Smithco Bunker Hill, LP is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $325K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 979 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $325K
  • Total square footage: 979 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Houston1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Smithco Bunker Hill, LP maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including MG2 Architecture Corporation. The development portfolio is concentrated in Houston, establishing Smithco Bunker Hill, LP as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2026
1
Median project: $325KAvg cost/sqft: $332/sqftPeak year: 2026 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Costco #680 Bunker Hill, TX - Restroom Refresh

1150 Bunker Hill RD, Houston, TX 77055
$325K979 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Apr 2026
Latest Project
Apr 2026
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Houston
1
Counties
Harris1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
MG2 Architecture Corporation
1 projectsยท$325Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $325K
Houston
Latest:Costco #680 Bunker Hill, TX - Restroom Refresh(Apr 2026)
1 total design firms worked with$325K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects