4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Tanner Mayhall LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner

Tanner Mayhall LLC

1808 Harwood Ct., Hurst, Texas 76054
Donald Reichert
2
Total Projects
$515K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
4,972
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$258K
Avg Value

About Tanner Mayhall LLC

Tanner Mayhall LLC is a significant property owner and developer in Waco and Dallas-Fort Worth with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 2 construction projects valued at $515K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects representing 4,972 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $258K
  • Total square footage: 4,972 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Waco1 projects
  • Benbrook1 projects

With 0 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, Tanner Mayhall LLC maintains a strong presence across 2 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Oculus Inc., Harrison USA LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Benbrook, Waco, establishing Tanner Mayhall LLC as a key player in Waco & Dallas-Fort Worth commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
2022
1
Median project: $275KAvg cost/sqft: $106/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

Wingstop-Benbrook

8723 Hwy 377 S #B, Benbrook, TX 76126
$275K2,222 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2021
Latest Project
Apr 2022
0
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Waco
1
Benbrook
1
Counties
McLennan1Tarrant1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Oculus Inc.
1 projectsยท$240K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $240K
Waco
Latest:Domino's - Waco(Apr 2022)
2
Harrison USA LLC
1 projectsยท$275K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $275K
Benbrook
Latest:Wingstop-Benbrook(Mar 2021)
2 total design firms worked with$515K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(100%)

All Projects

2 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$240K

Domino's - Waco

606 S. Robinson Dr., Waco, TX 76706
Apr 6, 2022๐Ÿ”ง
Oculus Inc.
All OwnersExplore Projects