4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Toll West, Inc.
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Toll West, Inc.

1400 Virginia Drive, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania 19304
Jason Cosyleon
3
Total Projects
$16.2M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
17,249
Total Sq Ft
3
Cities
$5.4M
Avg Value

About Toll West, Inc.

Toll West, Inc. is a significant property owner and developer across Austin-Central Texas, Houston, San Antonio with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 3 construction projects valued at $16.2M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 3 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects representing 17,249 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 3 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $5.4M
  • Total square footage: 17,249 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Liberty Hill1 projects
  • Missouri City1 projects
  • Boerne1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 2 completed projects, Toll West, Inc. maintains a strong presence across 3 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including GSB, Inc.. The development portfolio is concentrated in Boerne, Missouri City, Liberty Hill, establishing Toll West, Inc. as a key player in Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2023
2
2024
1
Median project: $4.1MAvg cost/sqft: $927/sqftPeak year: 2023 (2 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Toll Regency at Esperanza

130 Navarro, Boerne, TX 78006
$9.5M10,000 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Mar 2023
Latest Project
Mar 2024
1
Active
2
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Liberty Hill
1
Missouri City
1
Boerne
1
Counties
Williamson1Fort Bend1Kendall1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
GSB, Inc.
3 projectsยท$16.2Mยท1 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 3 newavg $5.4M
Liberty Hill, Missouri City, Boerne
Latest:Regency at Santa Rita Ranch - Phase II(Mar 2024)
1 total design firms worked with$16.2M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
2(67%)
โœ…Inspection Complete
1(33%)

All Projects

3 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$2.6M

Regency at Santa Rita Ranch - Phase II

220 Flower Valley Parkway, Bldg. C, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
Mar 6, 2024๐Ÿ—๏ธ
GSB, Inc.
๐ŸClosed$4.1M

Sawmill Lake Event Pavilion

10333 Mount Logan, Missouri City, TX 77459
Apr 25, 2023๐Ÿ—๏ธ
GSB, Inc.
All OwnersExplore Projects