4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Yarrington Logistics Owner, LP
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner2 Active

Yarrington Logistics Owner, LP

820 Gessner Rd, Suite 1000, Houston, Texas 77024
Andrew Peoples
15
Total Projects
$90.2M
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
2,361,946
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$6.0M
Avg Value

About Yarrington Logistics Owner, LP

Yarrington Logistics Owner, LP is a significant property owner and developer in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 15 construction projects valued at $90.2M. The development portfolio focuses primarily on new construction, with 14 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 2,361,946 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 14 new construction projects (93%)
  • 1 renovation projects (7%)
  • Average project value: $6.0M
  • Total square footage: 2,361,946 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Kyle15 projects

With 2 active projects currently under development and 13 completed projects, Yarrington Logistics Owner, LP maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including Seeberger Architecture, Bowling Schork Design Co., LLC. The development portfolio is concentrated in Kyle, establishing Yarrington Logistics Owner, LP as a key player in Austin-Central Texas commercial and residential real estate development.

Market Position

#1,330
of 95,423+ Texas property owners
by project volume
Top markets
Kyle

Activity Over Time

2021
5
2022
6
2023
1
2024
3
Median project: $750KAvg cost/sqft: $132/sqftPeak year: 2022 (6 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ—๏ธ New

Yarrington Distribution Center, Bldg. 2

24801 N. IH-35, Bldg #2, Kyle, TX 78640
$24.2M474,397 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Dec 2021
Latest Project
Mar 2024
2
Active
13
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Kyle
15
Counties
Hays15
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

2 architecture firms

1
Seeberger Architecture
14 projectsยท$90.1Mยท2 active
๐Ÿ—๏ธ 14 newavg $6.4M
Kyle
Latest:Project Tiger Bldg. 3(Feb 2024)
2
Bowling Schork Design Co., LLC
1 projectsยท$100K
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $100K
Kyle
Latest:Telsa Bldg 1 Warehouse(Mar 2024)
2 total design firms worked with$90.2M combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐ŸClosed
13(87%)
โœ…Inspection Complete
2(13%)

All Projects

15 total ยท Sorted by date
๐ŸClosed$100K

Telsa Bldg 1 Warehouse

201 Logistic Drive, Kyle, TX 78640
Mar 6, 2024๐Ÿ”ง
Bowling Schork Design Co., LLC
โœ…Inspection Complete$600K

Project Tiger Bldg. 3

201 Logistics Drive Suite 100, Kyle, TX 78640
Feb 8, 2024๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Seeberger Architecture
๐ŸClosed$750K

Kyle 35 Logistics Park Bldg. 1 โ€“ Spec Office

201 Logistics Drive, Building 1 Suite 500, Kyle, TX 78640
Jan 4, 2024๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Seeberger Architecture
โœ…Inspection Complete$6.0M

Project Tiger Tenant Improvements

201 Logistics Drive Building 2, Suite 100, Kyle, TX 78640
Jun 6, 2023๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Seeberger Architecture
๐ŸClosed$747K

Yarrington DC Bldg 4 Spec Office

24801 N. IH-35, Bldg 4 Suite 100, Kyle, TX 78640
Dec 20, 2022๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Seeberger Architecture
๐ŸClosed$744K

Yarrington DC Bldg 3 Spec Office

24801 N. IH-35, Bldg 3 Suite 100, Kyle, TX 78640
Dec 20, 2022๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Seeberger Architecture
๐ŸClosed$926K

Yarrington DC Bldg 2 Spec Office

24801 N. IH-35, Bldg 2 Suite 100, Kyle, TX 78640
Dec 20, 2022๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Seeberger Architecture
๐ŸClosed$732K

Yarrington DC Bldg 1 Spec Office

24801 N. IH-35, Bldg 1 Suite 100, Kyle, TX 78640
Dec 20, 2022๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Seeberger Architecture
๐ŸClosed$692K

Yarrington DC Bldg 5 Spec Office

24801 N. IH-35, Bldg 5 Suite 100, Kyle, TX 78640
Dec 20, 2022๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Seeberger Architecture
๐ŸClosed$162K

Yarringington Distribution Center Fire Pump House

24801 N. IH-35 Pump House, Kyle, TX 78640