4. /
  5. Owners
  6. /
  7. Yurdy, LLC
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner1 Active

Yurdy, LLC

3773 Richmond Ave., Suite 800, HOUSTON, Texas 77046
1
Total Projects
$180K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
1,918
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$180K
Avg Value

About Yurdy, LLC

Yurdy, LLC is a significant property owner and developer in the Houston area with a comprehensive real estate portfolio of 1 construction projects valued at $180K. The development portfolio includes both new construction and renovations, with 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects representing 1,918 square feet of developed space.

๐Ÿ“ŠWork Items

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $180K
  • Total square footage: 1,918 sq ft

๐Ÿ™๏ธMarket Presence

  • Katy1 projects

With 1 active projects currently under development and 0 completed projects, Yurdy, LLC maintains a strong presence across 1 cities, working with leading architecture and design firms including GPN ARCHITECT. The development portfolio is concentrated in Katy, establishing Yurdy, LLC as a key player in Houston commercial and residential real estate development.

Activity Over Time

2021
1
Median project: $180KAvg cost/sqft: $94/sqftPeak year: 2021 (1 projects)
๐ŸŒŸ Featured Project๐Ÿ”ง Reno

FIREHOUSE SUBS

6630 FM 1463, Katy, TX 77494
$180K1,918 sqft
๐Ÿ“…

Activity Timeline

First Project
Jul 2021
Latest Project
Jul 2021
1
Active
0
Completed
๐Ÿ“

Project Locations

Katy
1
Counties
Fort Bend1
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

Design Partners

1 architecture firms

1
GPN ARCHITECT
1 projectsยท$180Kยท1 active
๐Ÿ”ง 1 renoavg $180K
Katy
Latest:FIREHOUSE SUBS(Jul 2021)
1 total design firms worked with$180K combined
๐Ÿ“Š

Project Status

๐Ÿ“‹Registered
1(100%)

All Projects

1 total ยท Sorted by date
All OwnersExplore Projects