Home/Site Plans/BALCONES WOODS APARTMENTS
⊘ VOIDDistrict 7

BALCONES WOODS APARTMENTS

WATERWAY DEVELOPMENT PERMIT APPROVED 12/02/1981 BUT NOT IN AMANDA SYSTEM. THIS FOLDER WAS CREATED TO ALLOW THE PROCESSING OF CORRECTIONS

📍 11215 NB RESEARCH BLVD SVRD, AUSTIN, TX, 78759📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Filed15%
Timeline
Applied: Sep 6, 2007
Updated: Aug 26, 2008
⊘

VOID

Voided

Case has been voided. No longer valid.

Next:Case cannot proceed. New application required.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
September 6, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.40926, -97.74318

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$65.33M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $19.92M (30%)Improvements: $45.41M (70%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
11215 RESEARCH BLVD 78759
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
MID-AMERICA APARTMENTS OF AUSTIN LP
Year Built:1982
Acres:22.86
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
J
JERYL HART
JERYL HART ENGINEERS, INC
512

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Z-TEJAS RESTAURANT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ARBORETUM BOULEVARD MEDIAN MODIFICATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
48 Waterline Relocation
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
BRADFORD HOME SUITES
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GATEWAY III
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GATEWAY III
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BANK OF AMERICA AT STONEBRIDGE II
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CONTAINER STORE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EXTENDED STAY AMERICA
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SAM'S WHOLESALE CLUB
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SAM'S WHOLESALE CLUB
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 28, 2009
BLOCKBUSTER VIDEO/RETAIL CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10069482

Location Intelligence

Businesses near the planned site

Balcones Woods826 ft (252m) elevation

Quarries Park

0.2 mi
Park
4.6(156)
Upgrade to viewquarriesrec.org

Balcones Woods Club House

0.3 mi
4.8(27)
Upgrade to view

The Quarries Church

0.2 mi
Church
4.7(21)
Upgrade to view

Business data from Google

Explore Area