Home/Site Plans/Gregg Lane Nursery
⏰ Expired

Gregg Lane Nursery

The applicant is proposing approval for a proposed wholesale landscape material facility and associated improvements. ADDRESSING REVIEW-5505 GREGG LN-KMD-9-19-07

📍 5505 GREGG LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78653📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Inactive0%
Site area
10.00 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Sep 17, 2007
Updated: Nov 5, 2007

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10072370
10.00 acres
Site Area
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 17, 2007
In Review
October 17, 2007
Expired
November 5, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.38202, -97.60889

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$699K
Market Value
$699K
Appraised Value
$632K
Assessed Value
Land: $375K (54%)Improvements: $325K (46%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
5505 GREGG LN MANOR 78653
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
DELARA RICARDO
Year Built:1984
Acres:5.00
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$374,825$324,623—$699,448
2024$374,825$324,823—$699,648
2023$217,800$266,258—$484,058
2022$217,800$247,238—$465,038
2021$217,800$227,523—$445,323

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Nov 16, 2016SW
DELARA RICARDO→DELARA RICARDO

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Nov 16, 2016DV
DELARA RICARDO & MARTHA→DELARA RICARDO

DIVORCE

Aug 14, 2006WD
DEVINE SYLVIA→DELARA RICARDO & MARTHA

WARRANTY DEED

Aug 29, 2001QD
DEVINE VINCE & SYLVIA DEVINE→DEVINE SYLVIA

QUIT CLAIM DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
P
Phil Moncada
Moncada Enterprises LLC
(512) 627-8815

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Harris Branch E-35A Condominiums
Waiting on Legal • AUSTIN • Sep 8, 2025
Austin Manor Apartments
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 27, 2020
Boyce Lane Warehouses
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2022
Boyce Lane Townhomes
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 13, 2019
The Park at Speyside
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 15, 2025
Boyce Lane Widening
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 13, 2022
The Park at Speyside Phase 2
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 15, 2025
Herbie's Cars
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 6, 2015
Herbies Cars (With/Resubmittal of SP-2015-0005D)
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 1, 2016
Herbie's Cars
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jan 27, 2016
Harris Branch Tract E-35B
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • May 30, 2023
Harris Branch Tract E-35B (W/R SP-2021-0405C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 14, 2024

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10072370

📮
ZIP 78653
Projects in this ZIP

📌 Case Details

Case Number10072370